Home  |  Contact  | Terms and conditions  | Site map

  • The Tree Crew on Facebook
  • The Tree Crew on Instagram

Updated December, 2016

 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the The Tree Crew website, http://www.thetreecrew.com.au.

 

The Tree Crew is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. The Tree Crew is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

 

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future The Tree Crew customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

 

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. The Tree Crew takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

 

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

 

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

The Tree Crew reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

 

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. The Tree Crew reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

 

The Tree Crew welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

 

Call: 

0412384611

Post:

Attn: Privacy Policy,
The Tree Crew,
5 Ardgour St, Balwyn North, VIC 3104 AUSTRALIA
 

E-mail: 

tirnep@bigpond.net.au

Privacy Policy

Call us!

The Tree Crew

53 Ellsa Street,

Balwyn North

VIC 3104 AU

We mainly work in the following areas:

 

Balwyn

Balwyn North

Blackburn

Camberwell 

Canterbury

Deepdeene

Hawthorn

Hawthorn East

Heidelberg North

Ivanhoe

Kew

Kew East

Macleoud

Mont Albert

Viewbank

Suburbs